Your Turn
Crazy Days and Nights is a gossip site. The site publishes rumors, conjecture, and fiction. In addition to accurately reported information, certain situations, characters and events portrayed in the Blog are either products of the author’s imagination or are used fictitiously. Information on this site may contain errors or inaccuracies; the Blog’s proprietor does not make warranty as to the correctness or reliability of the site's content. Links to content on and quotation of material from other sites are not the responsibility of Crazy Days and Nights.
Cookies & 3rd Party Advertisements Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on your site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to your users based on their visit to your sites and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy. We allow third-party companies to serve ads and/or collect certain anonymous information when you visit our web site. These companies may use non-personally identifiable information (e.g., click stream information, browser type, time and date, subject of advertisements clicked or scrolled over) during your visits to this and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services likely to be of greater interest to you. These companies typically use a cookie or third party web beacon to collect this information. To learn more about this behavioral advertising practice or to opt-out of this type of advertising, you can visit https://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp.
55 comments:
Pink Floyd: The Wall
The Lion King
Iron Giant.
It’s hybrid animation/live-action so I don’t know if this counts, but it’s called Bedknobs & Broomsticks
The last unicorn
Seriously? You must be the life of the party. You and Virginia Woolf.
Don't do cartoons my favorite cartoons were Daffy Duck, Porky Pig and Roadrunner/Wile E. Coyote Looney Tunes.
the original 'ghost in the shell'. You're missing something if you've never seen this movie.
beauty and the beast
Team America: World Police.
That is some funny stuff.
Cinderella and The Little Mermaid.
Sandy-- Looney Toons are genius!
Beauty and the Beast,Aladdin and Lion King are amazing.
Most old school Disney cartoons used to make me cry.
If you've ever watched westerns, Rango is a must see...and there are some priceless comic moments, too!
@notthisagain I loved Bedknobs and Broomsticks! Been trying to get my 7 year-old stepson to watch it recently.
Heavy Metal from the 80s
Howls Moving Castle
Shrek
Rocky & Bullwinkle.
WALL·E
Shrek
The South Park movie.
Honorable mention: The Wall.
Watershp Down 79, Triplets of Belleville, Heavy Traffic, Belladonna of Sadness. All stellar.
Isle of Dogs
Love the art of Triplets of Bellevue and Howls Moving Castle!
The Incredibles. Dash laughing when he realizes he's running on water makes me grin ear to ear every time.
Try watching Song of the South with your family nowadays or just leave it on at parties 😅
"Zip-a-dee-doo-dah, zip-a-dee-ayi
My, oh my, what a racist movie"
Random trivia, it's the basis for the Splash Mountain theme park ride 💧⛰
Spirited Away.
All 3 Kung Fu Panda.
Heavy Metal
Wicked City...and I'll go with Team America w/@Groggy. I couldn't breathe the first time I watched that movie cuz it was so funny lol
Love old skool Hannah Barbera, wait til your father gets home & The pink panther show
Yellow Submarine
Old , old school animated film that I watch with delight when ever it appears on TV.... Gullivers Travels (1939)
Fantasia
Either Aladdin or Alice in Wonderland.
Or Team America, World Police.
I was going to say that until I remembered it’s technically not “animated”, but they’re puppets.
AMERICUUUUHHHH FUCK YEEEEH. 😂😂😂😂🤣👏🏼
Pretty accurate stuff.
I grew up watching that!
Fantasia. I wish I could make a dialogue-less film with “Canto Ostinato” now.
“THe Little Mermaid” or “Aladdin” or “Jungle Book”.
My favourite: “WHO NEEDS PEOPLE”.
Pixar flicks! especially the Toy Story Trilogy, and Up. Also love stop-motion movies by Laika Studios, who made Coraline, ParaNorman, and Kubo and the Two Strings.
And then there all all the classic Disney films I grew up on. Impossible to pick just one, or even a small handful!
Heavy Metal
Bambi
Into the Spiderverse. It is stunning- a real comic book come to life.
The Warner Brothers Looney Tunes that were made between 1945 and 1965, especially Bugs Bunny. My Neighbor Totoro. Phineas and Ferb, because I love Perry.
FATHER AND DAUGHTER, a 2000 Dutch film that won the Academy Award for best short animated film in 2001. It is so beautiful and touching.
The Last Unicorn
Up
Merrie Melodies and old school Looney Toons
Movie is probably Finding Nemo. Cartoon has to be Bugs Bunny or more recently (not that recent) Animaniacs. That was some funny sh*t
Charlie Brown Christmas Movie, Bambi, The Simpsons, South Park, Wall-E.
Triplets of Belleville
Miyazaki’s SPIRITED AWAY, of course
The Secret Of NIMH!
That's a blast from the past!
Honorable mention too
Wizards
Rock and Rule
Rikki Tikki Tavi
The Hobbit
Snow White.
emoji movie, life of pets, hey arnold, gumby and pocahontas
Post a Comment