Your Turn
Crazy Days and Nights is a gossip site. The site publishes rumors, conjecture, and fiction. In addition to accurately reported information, certain situations, characters and events portrayed in the Blog are either products of the author’s imagination or are used fictitiously. Information on this site may contain errors or inaccuracies; the Blog’s proprietor does not make warranty as to the correctness or reliability of the site's content. Links to content on and quotation of material from other sites are not the responsibility of Crazy Days and Nights.
Cookies & 3rd Party Advertisements Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on your site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to your users based on their visit to your sites and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy. We allow third-party companies to serve ads and/or collect certain anonymous information when you visit our web site. These companies may use non-personally identifiable information (e.g., click stream information, browser type, time and date, subject of advertisements clicked or scrolled over) during your visits to this and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services likely to be of greater interest to you. These companies typically use a cookie or third party web beacon to collect this information. To learn more about this behavioral advertising practice or to opt-out of this type of advertising, you can visit https://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp.
71 comments:
The West Wing.
The Simpsons - season 1-13, as I haven’t really cared for the show since that season ended.
Gunsmoke because 635 episodes to watch will keep me pretty busy.
Midsomer Murders
Buffy the Vampire Slayer
Line of Duty
TJ Hooker with Shatner. Funniest thing I ever saw.
MST3k
The Office
breaking bad. watching the entire series is worth it if only for the buildup to badfinger's "baby blue" closing it out. perfection.
A Touch of Frost
Toss up between Buffy and Lost. Actually I think Lost wins because I'd be on an island.
The office. US version.
That would be my second choice!
Dr. Who
Ha ha lost! OJ! Preacher is my fave show ATM so I'll go with that.
Magnum
Xena, Cagney and Lacey or Big Bang Theory.
GoT
Deadwood
Can't decide between Mythbusters, The Simpsons and Twilight Zone.
Also, I'd need all the Bear Grylls tv series to survive, maybe I could just take whole Discovery Channel with me? lol
Sopranos
Newsradio
X-Files.
I Love Lucy.
Rockford Files
The Apprentice...ha...just kidding...i dont watch TV shows and would consider it torture on a desert island...but my mum used to drag me into watching those CITY CONFIDENTIALS...
Agreed, @just. No series even comes close.
30 Rock, or The Wire.
The Office/UK
LOST
Survivor.
Strangers With Candy
Seinfeld, of course.
Gilmore Girls
King of Queens or Get Smart
Parks and Recreation. I adore every character and every episode.
WKRP In Cincinnati (the original one, not the sequel).
MST3K or The Simpsons. Please don't make me choose.
Dynasty
Breaking Bad, the best written and acted show ever.
Love it or list it
Night Court. Shut up. It was the only show I loved from 6-11. Married a guy just like Harry, too. :)
The Goldbergs (1950’s version)!
GoT
The Narcos series. Love it!
No show makes me happier than the first 10 seasons of the Simpsons
Deep Space Nine, I just love it.
It would have to be Farscape. Only four seasons and the miniseries, so it would be tempting to take something longer, but....no.
@Spitbite, excellent choice, the best Trek, so underrated.
Get Smart
Married With Children, so i can jack off to Kelly and the various guest sluts.
Law & Order.
From beginning to end.
Twilight Zone! but I am fairly certain I have seen all those so maybe some bill curtis and American justice or notorious , something with soothing spoken word to lull me to sleep till count comes and rescues me
Seinfeld
If I can take both versions I'd say Prisoner/Wentworth
The Twilight Zone.
Every Masterpiece Theatre
Sons Of Anarchy
I'd assume I'd need to laugh being stranded so Seinfeld. If not, Breaking Bad or Sopranos hard to choose.
Inspector Morse
City Confidential
Star Trek, the Original Series or Versailles. I just love Versailles! Can't wait for season 3!
Six Feet Under or Law and Order
Midsomer Murders
Taht show was so consistently good for the 4 seasons I saw it. I used to watch it on FoxCrime until my father changed the satellite TV plan last month, and now all my fave channels are gone. LOL.
💛💛💛💛
"MAX!"
Someone should make a montage/super cut of every time 99 reprimands him, "Max!"
I will never get over the fact that Newman from "Seinfeld" was in that leg-crossing scene in "Basic Instict". 😭😭😭😭
I'm surprised nobody's said "Giligan's Island" yet! 🏝
I'll go with "Golden Girls" or "Bewitched", then. ✨
THE original '60s for me too!
Very Nice And Interesting Post
حكم رائعة - حكم جميلة
Post a Comment