Your Turn
Crazy Days and Nights is a gossip site. The site publishes rumors, conjecture, and fiction. In addition to accurately reported information, certain situations, characters and events portrayed in the Blog are either products of the author’s imagination or are used fictitiously. Information on this site may contain errors or inaccuracies; the Blog’s proprietor does not make warranty as to the correctness or reliability of the site's content. Links to content on and quotation of material from other sites are not the responsibility of Crazy Days and Nights.
Cookies & 3rd Party Advertisements Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on your site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to your users based on their visit to your sites and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy. We allow third-party companies to serve ads and/or collect certain anonymous information when you visit our web site. These companies may use non-personally identifiable information (e.g., click stream information, browser type, time and date, subject of advertisements clicked or scrolled over) during your visits to this and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services likely to be of greater interest to you. These companies typically use a cookie or third party web beacon to collect this information. To learn more about this behavioral advertising practice or to opt-out of this type of advertising, you can visit https://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp.
47 comments:
Halloween
Frankenstein the original
I like Scream.But not franchise,just the first one.
Frankenstein
The Exorcist, no other comes close
36 years later and I still can't watch it all the way through
Rosemary's Baby.in second place. You never know just what your neighbors are up to!
Brian's Song
Any rom-com with Sarah Jessica Parker.
Poltergeist.
It's tough because the genre usually doesn't age well.
The Exorcist
Texas Chainsaw Massacre
Nosferatu (1922)
Scream 1 or Omen 1
Maybe... The Evil Dead, because Bruce Campbell is the sh!t plus that tree scene was extra f*cked up.
The Shining.
Dracula
Nosferatu, The Exorcist
Trick ‘R Treat
THE LAST JEDI.
Still makes me shiver in fright
Showgirls
The Haunting (1963).
Psycho
Aliens
Oop, I meant Alien, although Aliens is good too.
The Shining
Homicidal from the 60s as well as Diabolique 60s version. Both black and white and frightening
!!
Halloween the original
My new favorite is Hell House LLC. Of all time? Either The Shining or the first Nightmare on Elm Street.
Rosemary's Baby or Poltergeist.
Reality.
the shining!
phantasm
Angel Heart (Mickey O'Roarke and Robert Deniro)
Dario Argento's "Bird With the Crystal Plumage"
The Shining
The Shining
alien
The Exorcist. It's not even close for me.
The Birds
Rosemary's Baby.
Texas Chainsaw Massacre. House of 1000 Corspes Devils Rejects Night of the living Dead The Shining
The Exorcist is the best. Prince of Darkness for the sheer tension and Hellraiser for limits it pushes.
The Ring
Yeah, Rosemary's Baby is pretty f'n scary.
I'll suggest The Woman In Black (the original, which I think was made for British tv). Had such a perfect ending for a horror movie.
I miss when A&E used to show Hallowe'en movies and Christmas movies, because they wouldn't show the usual ones.
The Current United States Presidential Administration
test
Post a Comment